NFL Week 11 Predictions Picks, Scores & Best Bets

2026 Season · Week 11

Every game projected from a 50-simulation head-to-head: the projected result and win probability, the market line, the game's top performers, and the matchup edges a team-stats model misses - who wins in the trenches, on the outside, and on the ground. Tap a game for the full breakdown.

Thursday, Nov 19

Thu 8:15pm
PROJ
IND logo IND 28%
18
HST logo HST 72%
26
PASS C.J. Stroud C.J. Stroud293 pass yds, 1.9 TD
RUSH Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor55 rush yds, 0.5 TD
REC Nico Collins Nico Collins6.0 rec, 90 yds, 0.5 TD
Sim Prediction: Texans by 7.3
Texans are the pick here, favoured by 7.3 and winning 72% of 50 sims (projected 26-18).
Adetomiwa Adebawore (Colts) vs Ed Ingram (Texans) - winner: Adetomiwa Adebawore, winning 57% of reps for 1.2 sacks and 4.4 pressures a game - constant heat on the quarterback.
Nico Collins (Texans) vs Charvarius Ward (Colts) - winner: Nico Collins, open on 59% of routes for 8.2/9.8, 80 yds a game - a problem the defense can't solve.
Full breakdown →

Sunday, Nov 22

Sun 1:00pm
PROJ
MIA logo MIA 36%
19
BUF logo BUF 64%
25
PASS Malik Willis Malik Willis238 pass yds, 1.2 TD
RUSH James Cook James Cook81 rush yds, 0.5 TD
REC DJ Moore DJ Moore5.5 rec, 84 yds, 0.5 TD
Sim Prediction: Bills by 6.0
Run it 50 times and Bills win 64% of them, by 6.0 on average (25-19).
James Cook (Bills) vs Zayne Anderson (Dolphins) - winner: James Cook, 6.3 yds a carry - consistent push behind him.
Joshua Uche (Dolphins) vs Spencer Brown (Bills) - winner: Joshua Uche, winning 56% of reps for 2.8 sacks and 8.8 pressures a game - constant heat on the quarterback.
Full breakdown →
Sun 1:00pm
PROJ
BLT logo BLT 58%
23
CAR logo CAR 42%
18
PASS Bryce Young Bryce Young259 pass yds, 1.2 TD
RUSH Derrick Henry Derrick Henry73 rush yds, 0.5 TD
REC Tetairoa McMillan Tetairoa McMillan6.0 rec, 78 yds, 0.4 TD
Sim Prediction: Ravens by 4.4
Run it 50 times and Ravens win 58% of them, by 4.4 on average (23-18).
Chuba Hubbard (Panthers) vs Kyle Hamilton (Ravens) - winner: Kyle Hamilton, holding him to 2.4 yds a carry - met in the backfield.
Full breakdown →
Sun 1:00pm
PROJ
NO logo NO 40%
19
CHI logo CHI 60%
26
PASS Tyler Shough Tyler Shough274 pass yds, 1.5 TD
RUSH D'Andre Swift D'Andre Swift58 rush yds, 0.3 TD
REC Chris Olave Chris Olave7.9 rec, 112 yds, 0.4 TD
Sim Prediction: Bears by 6.1
The model leans Bears by 6.1, winning 60% of 50 sims (projected 26-19).
Alvin Kamara (Saints) vs Devin Bush (Bears) - winner: Devin Bush, holding him to 3.0 yds a carry - no daylight all game.
Chris Olave (Saints) vs Clark Phillips III (Bears) - winner: Chris Olave, open on 59% of routes for 8.6/12.3, 84 yds a game - a matchup to attack.
Full breakdown →
Sun 1:00pm
PROJ
TEN logo TEN 10%
14
DAL logo DAL 90%
27
PASS Dak Prescott Dak Prescott282 pass yds, 2.2 TD
RUSH Javonte Williams Javonte Williams55 rush yds, 0.6 TD
REC CeeDee Lamb CeeDee Lamb5.5 rec, 81 yds, 0.5 TD
Sim Prediction: Cowboys by 13.4
The model leans Cowboys by 13.4, winning 90% of 50 sims (projected 27-14).
Tony Pollard (Titans) vs Malik Hooker (Cowboys) - winner: Malik Hooker, holding him to 2.5 yds a carry - running into a wall.
CeeDee Lamb (Cowboys) vs Marcus Harris (Titans) - winner: CeeDee Lamb, open on 62% of routes for 8.1/9.6, 76 yds a game - open at will.
Full breakdown →
Sun 1:00pm
PROJ
TB logo TB 10%
16
DET logo DET 90%
32
PASS Jared Goff Jared Goff259 pass yds, 2.3 TD
RUSH Jahmyr Gibbs Jahmyr Gibbs74 rush yds, 0.9 TD
REC Amon-Ra St. Brown Amon-Ra St. Brown5.8 rec, 82 yds, 0.5 TD
Sim Prediction: Lions by 15.5
The sim sides with Lions: a 15.5-point edge and a 90% win rate over 50 runs (32-16).
Jahmyr Gibbs (Lions) vs Antoine Winfield Jr. (Buccaneers) - winner: Jahmyr Gibbs, 5.2 yds a carry - a problem for the front.
Full breakdown →
Sun 1:00pm
PROJ
ARZ logo ARZ 18%
19
KC logo KC 82%
30
PASS Jacoby Brissett Jacoby Brissett311 pass yds, 1.9 TD
RUSH Kenneth Walker III Kenneth Walker III149 rush yds, 2.0 TD
REC Michael Wilson Michael Wilson8.6 rec, 117 yds, 0.5 TD
Sim Prediction: Chiefs by 10.3
Across 50 simulations, Chiefs come out on top 82% of the time by an average of 10.3 (30-19).
Kenneth Walker III (Chiefs) vs Jack Gibbens (Cardinals) - winner: Kenneth Walker III, 11.4 yds a carry - the back the defense can't corral.
Jeremiyah Love (Cardinals) vs Drue Tranquill (Chiefs) - winner: Drue Tranquill, holding him to 2.4 yds a carry - stuffed at the line.
Full breakdown →
Sun 1:00pm
PROJ
JAX logo JAX 80%
22
NYG logo NYG 20%
13
PASS Trevor Lawrence Trevor Lawrence258 pass yds, 1.6 TD
RUSH Bhayshul Tuten Bhayshul Tuten57 rush yds, 0.3 TD
REC Parker Washington Parker Washington5.0 rec, 79 yds, 0.3 TD
Sim Prediction: Jaguars by 9.6
Jaguars are the pick here, favoured by 9.6 and winning 80% of 50 sims (projected 22-13).
Cam Skattebo (Giants) vs Jarrian Jones (Jaguars) - winner: Jarrian Jones, holding him to 2.2 yds a carry - stuffed at the line.
Abdul Carter (Giants) vs Cole Van Lanen (Jaguars) - winner: Abdul Carter, winning 57% of reps for 3.4 sacks and 7.4 pressures a game - the pressure that tilts it.
Full breakdown →
Sun 4:05pm
PROJ
NYJ logo NYJ 62%
17
LAC logo LAC 38%
11
PASS Geno Smith Geno Smith210 pass yds, 1.1 TD
RUSH Breece Hall Breece Hall52 rush yds, 0.3 TD
REC Garrett Wilson Garrett Wilson5.5 rec, 72 yds, 0.3 TD
Sim Prediction: Jets by 5.8
Run it 50 times and Jets win 62% of them, by 5.8 on average (17-11).
Omarion Hampton (Chargers) vs Jarvis Brownlee Jr. (Jets) - winner: Jarvis Brownlee Jr., holding him to 2.4 yds a carry - bottled up between the tackles.
Jowon Briggs (Jets) vs Cole Strange (Chargers) - winner: Jowon Briggs, winning 56% of reps for 1.1 sacks and 5.9 pressures a game - the pressure that tilts it.
Full breakdown →
Sun 4:25pm
PROJ
LV logo LV 46%
20
DEN logo DEN 54%
22
PASS Bo Nix Bo Nix254 pass yds, 1.4 TD
RUSH J.K. Dobbins J.K. Dobbins52 rush yds, 0.3 TD
REC Jaylen Waddle Jaylen Waddle7.1 rec, 98 yds, 0.5 TD
Sim Prediction: Broncos by 2.8
Run it 50 times and Broncos win 54% of them, by 2.8 on average (22-20).
Ashton Jeanty (Raiders) vs Red Murdock (Broncos) - winner: Red Murdock, holding him to 3.0 yds a carry - nowhere to run.
Jaylen Waddle (Broncos) vs Taron Johnson (Raiders) - winner: Jaylen Waddle, open on 60% of routes for 8.6/12.3, 73 yds a game - a matchup to attack.
Full breakdown →
Sun 4:25pm
PROJ
PIT logo PIT 68%
22
PHI logo PHI 32%
17
PASS Aaron Rodgers Aaron Rodgers234 pass yds, 1.0 TD
RUSH Jaylen Warren Jaylen Warren111 rush yds, 1.2 TD
REC D.K. Metcalf D.K. Metcalf5.8 rec, 69 yds, 0.3 TD
Sim Prediction: Steelers by 5.4
Across 50 simulations, Steelers come out on top 68% of the time by an average of 5.4 (22-17).
Jaylen Warren (Steelers) vs Jeremiah Trotter Jr. (Eagles) - winner: Jaylen Warren, 8.8 yds a carry - the back the defense can't corral.
D.K. Metcalf (Steelers) vs Quinyon Mitchell (Eagles) - winner: Quinyon Mitchell, holding him to 33 yds on just 40% open, 1.0 INT a game, - blanket coverage.
Full breakdown →
Sun 8:20pm
PROJ
MIN logo MIN 48%
20
SF logo SF 52%
18
PASS Brock Purdy Brock Purdy253 pass yds, 1.5 TD
RUSH Christian McCaffrey Christian McCaffrey56 rush yds, 0.3 TD
REC Mike Evans Mike Evans5.0 rec, 78 yds, 0.3 TD
Sim Prediction: Vikings by 1.8
Run it 50 times and Vikings win 48% of them, by 1.8 on average (20-18).
The Vikings get stonewalled often up front, winning only 49% of reps (5.2 sacks a game), Dallas Turner (2.8 sacks, 7.8 pressures a game) leading the way.
The Vikings' line should hold up: the 49ers win just 50% of their reps, mustering 5.4 sacks and 25.5 pressures a game — Nick Bosa (3.1 sacks, 7.3 pressures a game) out front.
Full breakdown →

Monday, Nov 23

Mon 8:15pm
PROJ
CIN logo CIN 78%
25
WAS logo WAS 22%
16
PASS Joe Burrow Joe Burrow294 pass yds, 2.0 TD
RUSH Jacory Croskey-Merritt Jacory Croskey-Merritt58 rush yds, 0.3 TD
REC Ja'Marr Chase Ja'Marr Chase7.5 rec, 97 yds, 0.5 TD
Sim Prediction: Bengals by 9.1
Run it 50 times and Bengals win 78% of them, by 9.1 on average (25-16).
Dexter Lawrence (Bengals) vs Lucas Patrick (Commanders) - winner: Dexter Lawrence, winning 55% of reps for 1.2 sacks and 5.0 pressures a game - the pressure that tilts it.
Chase Brown (Bengals) vs Leo Chenal (Commanders) - winner: Leo Chenal, holding him to 3.1 yds a carry - running into a wall.
Full breakdown →